Leadership


List of General Secretaries since the formation of the RCPI:



Serial No. Period  General Secretary Photo
1. 1st August 1934
to
May 1935
Saumyendranath Tagore

2. May 1935
to
December 1939
Probhat Sen
3. December 1939
to
November 1942
Sudhir Dasgupta
4. November 1942
to
March 1947
Pannalal Dasgupta
5. March 1947
to
6th February 1948
Sudhindranath Kumar
6. 6th February 1948
to
April 1948
Probhat Sen
7. April 1948
to
1943
Sudhindranath Kumar
8. 1953
to
1955
Haren Kalita
9. 1955
to
1984
Sudhindranath Kumar
10. 1984
to
1989
Rasik Bhatt
11. 1989
to
2001
Baneswar Saikia
12. June 2001
to
2002
Bimalananda Mukherjee
13. 2002
to
2006
Baneswar Saikia
14. 2006
to
present
Biren Deka

No comments:

Post a Comment